Data Protection Declaration

STATE: August 2019
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.
If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.
Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Owner and Responsible Authority

The responsible data processing company on this website is:Regent Pflugfabrik GmbH
Bahnhofstrasse 105
A-4800 Attnang-Puchheim
Austria
Tel. +43 (0) 7674/626 61
E-Mail: office@regent.at

Your rights with respect to our website

Revocation of Consent to Data Processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and direct mail (Article 21 GDPR)
If the data processing based on art. 6 abs. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO, they have the right, at any time, to object to the processing of their personal data for reasons arising from their particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this privacy policy. If they object, we will cease processing their personal data unless we can identify compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh their interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purpose of enforcing, pursuing or defending legal claims ( Opposition under art. 21 (1) GDPR).
If their personal data are processed for direct marketing, they have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning them for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct mail. If they object, their personal data will then no longer be used for the purpose of direct mail (objection under article 21 (2) GDPR).

Right of Appeal to the competent Supervisory Authority

If you believe that the processing of your data violates the Austrian or European data protection law, we ask you to contact us. In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned naturally has a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. Responsible supervisory authority in data protection questions is the data protection authority of the Republic of Austria (https://www.dsb.gv.at/).

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of the data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

Right to Information, Blocking, Deletion

Within the scope of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to provide free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given above.

Processors

Even when using processors, we are always responsible for the protection of your data. The processors we use are contractually obligated to comply with data protection regulations, treat your data confidentially and process it only as part of the provision of services.

Hosting & SSL

External Hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). Personal data collected on this website is stored on the servers of the host. This may be v. a. to deal with IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact details, names, web page accesses, and other data generated through a web site.
The use of the hoster is carried out for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR) and in the interests of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 para 1 letter f DSGVO).
Our Hoster will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfill its performance obligations and to follow our instructions with respect to such data.
Completion of a contract for order processing
In order to guarantee data protection compliant processing, we have concluded a contract processing contract with our hoster.

SSL or TLS Encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser’s address bar changing from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock icon in your browser bar.
If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Data Collection on this Website

Types of Data collected

The types of data that this website collects, either by itself or through third parties, include: IP address, cookie, usage data, e-mail.
Full details of each type of personal information processed are provided in the appropriate sections of this Privacy Policy or through specific explanatory text that appears before processing the data.
The personal data may be provided voluntarily by the user or, in the case of usage data, processed automatically when this website is used.
All data requested by this site is mandatory. Failure to provide this information may result in this site being unable to provide its services. In cases where this site expressly states that some data is not mandatory, users may choose not to disclose that information without any impact on the availability or operation of the service.
Users who are unsure about which personal information is mandatory may contact the owner.
Any use of cookies – or other tracking tools – by this website or the third party service providers used through this website is for the purpose of providing the service requested by the user, and for any other purposes described in this document and, if so, present in the cookie policy.
Users are responsible for all third party personal information obtained, published or shared by this site and certify that they have the third party’s consent to provide the information to the owner.

 

Method of Data Processing

The controller will properly process the user data and take appropriate security measures to prevent the unauthorized access and unauthorized forwarding, modification or destruction of data.
The data processing is carried out by means of computers or IT-based systems, following an organizational procedure and mode, which are strictly aimed at the stated purposes. In addition to the Responsible Body, certain categories of Responsible may also be granted access to the data involved in the operation of the Website (Human Resources, Sales, Marketing, Legal, System Administrators) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, delivery companies, hosting providers , IT companies or communications agencies), which, if necessary, are used by the owner as a processor.

Place of Data Processing

The data will be processed at the site of the responsible entity and at all other locations where the parties involved in the processing of the data are located. For more information, please contact the responsible body.

Storage Duration of the Data

The data will be stored for as long as necessary to provide the services requested by the user or specified for the purposes specified in this document. The user may at any time request the responsible entity to block or remove the data.

Use of the collected Data

The data about the user are collected so that the owner can provide the services. In addition, data is collected for the following purposes: analytics, viewing content from external platforms, contacting the user, creating and managing backup copies, system logs and maintenance, server logs, cookies.

How and for what do we collect data?

1. Analytics

Google Analytics (Google Ireland Limited)

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is the Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.
– IP anonymization –
We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google.
– Browser Plugin –
You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
– Objection against data collection –
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: disable Google Analytics.
For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.
– order data processing –
We have entered into an agreement with Google for order data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

– storage duration –
Google and user-level data associated with cookies, user IDs (eg, User IDs), or promotional IDs (eg, DoubleClick cookies, Android Advertising IDs) will be anonymized after 14 months or deleted. Details can be found under the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=en
Personal data collected: cookie and usage data.
Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy

Google Ads and Google Conversion Tracking (Google Ireland Limited)

This website uses Google Ads. Google Ads is an online advertising program of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (“Google”).
As part of Google Ads, we use so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for the personal identification of the users. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not expired yet, Google and we may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.
Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through Ads.com’s websites. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie through its Internet browser under User Preferences. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.
More information about Google Ads and Google Conversion Tracking can be found in the Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.
Personal data collected: cookie and usage data.
Place of processing: Ireland

2. Contacting the User

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.
The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage, or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.
Personal data collected: e-mail, first name and last name, telephone.

Share and follow on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp und Pinterest​

The content on our pages can also be shared on social networks like Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp or Pinterest. On our pages no plugins are included, which are provided by the social networks Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp or Pinterest. An automatic transfer of user data to the operators of these platforms does not take place on our sites.
The social buttons only establish direct contact between the networks and users when the user actively clicks on one of these buttons. If the user is logged in to one of the social networks, when using the social buttons of Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp or Pinterest, an information window appears in which the user can edit the text before submitting.
Our users can post the content in social networks without having to create complete surf profiles through the operators of the networks Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp or Pinterest.

Telephone Contact

Users who have provided their phone number may be contacted for any commercial or promotional purpose relating to this website, as well as for handling support requests.
Personal data collected: telephone number, first name and last name.

3. View content from external platforms

Google Maps (Google Ireland Limited)

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.
To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer.
The use of Google Maps is for the sake of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we specify on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.
Personal data collected: cookie and usage data.
Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy

Google Fonts (Google Ireland Limited)

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts.
To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.
For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.
Collected personal data: usage data and various types of data as described in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy

YouTube-Video (Google Ireland Limited)

Our website uses plugins from the website YouTube. Site operator is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.
We use YouTube in enhanced privacy mode. This mode, according to YouTube, means that YouTube does not store information about visitors to this site before they watch the video. However, sharing data with YouTube partners is not necessarily excluded by the enhanced privacy mode. So, regardless of whether you’re watching a video, YouTube connects to the Google DoubleClick network.
Once you start a YouTube video on our website, it will connect to YouTube’s servers. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you’ve visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.
In addition, after launching a video, YouTube may store various cookies on your device. With the help of these cookies, YouTube can receive information about visitors to our website. This information will u. a. used to capture video statistics, improve usability, and prevent fraud. The cookies remain on your device until you delete them.
If necessary, after the launch of a YouTube video, other data processing operations may be triggered that we have no control over.
The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
For more information about how to handle user information, please read the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.
Personal data collected: cookie and usage data
Place of processing: Ireland

Content Delivery Network

A content delivery network (CDN) is a service for optimizing and disseminating traffic. Because of the way the features are integrated, the service filters all traffic that goes through this site. H. the communication that takes place through this website and the user’s browser, and at the same time allows the collection of analytical data that includes this website.
Stackpath CDN
Our tools use the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath can store weblog information from site visitors for 7 days, including IP addresses, UA, referrers, location, and ISP information from site visitors. Files and images provided by the CDN may be stored and provided in countries other than your own. The privacy policy of Stackpath can be found here.

4. Safety, Technology and Maintenance

System Logs and Maintenance

This website and the third-party services may collect, for operational and maintenance purposes, files that record the interaction taking place through this website (system logs), or use other personal information (such as IP address) for this purpose. Specifically, this is the case through the use of security tools to protect the site from hacker attacks.
Collected personal data: IP address.
Defender Pro (Incsub, LLC)
This website uses WPMU DEV third-party cloud storage to store backups of its audit logs, which collect personal information.
An activity log is created and saved that captures the IP address, user name, and email address and records user activity (for example, when a user comments). The information is stored locally for 30 days and externally for 1 year. Information about remote logs can not be deleted for security reasons.

Server Log Files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. There is no merge of this data with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

5. Cookies

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.
Cookies required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions desired by you (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically correct and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your browsing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

DateVersionConsents

Change Cookie Settings

Here you can access the cookie settings and change your choices already made.
cookie settings

User ID:

Essential

Essential cookies enable basic functions and are necessary for the proper function of the website.

Languages

NameLanguages
ProviderOwner of this website
PurposeThese cookies save the selected language and the language set in the browser.
Purposehttps://www.regent.at/en/datenschutzerklaerung/
Cookie Name_icl_current_language / _icl_visitor_lang_js / wpml_browser_redirect_test
Cookie Expiry24 hours

Statistics

Statistics cookies collect information anonymously. This information helps us to understand how our visitors use our website.

Google Analytics

NameGoogle Analytics
ProviderGoogle LLC
PurposeCookie by Google used for website analytics. Generates statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.
Purposehttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
Cookie Name_ga,_gat,_gid
Cookie Expiry2 Years

External Media

Content from video platforms and social media platforms is blocked by default. If External Media cookies are accepted, access to those contents no longer requires manual consent.

Google Maps

NameGoogle Maps
ProviderGoogle
PurposeUsed to unblock Google Maps content.
Purposehttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en
Host(s).google.com
Cookie NameNID
Cookie Expiry6 Month

YouTube

NameYouTube
ProviderYouTube
PurposeUsed to unblock YouTube content.
Purposehttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en
Host(s)google.com
Cookie NameNID
Cookie Expiry6 Month

Further information about the collection and processing of data

Information not contained in this Privacy Policy

Further information on the collection or processing of personal data can be requested at any time from the responsible body via the specified contact details.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The responsible body reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing its users accordingly on this page. Users are therefore encouraged to visit this page regularly, checking the date of the most recent change noted at the top of the page. If a user refuses to change their privacy policy, they may no longer use this website and may ask the responsible entity to delete their personal data. Unless otherwise stated, the current privacy policy applies to all personal data that the responsible body has stored about a user.

Types table Ventra

Ventra Working
width cm
Double
disc coulter
Dosing
unit drive
Amount
of rows
Distance of
rows cm
Coulter
step cm
Seed hopper
capacity litre
Transport
width cm
Weigth
kg
Usable filling
hole cm
Filling
height cm
M 3012 DS 300 yes electronic 24 12,5 48 820 / 1100 300 1390 138x191 200

Types table Seedstar

Seedstar Working
width cm
Double
shares
Gearbox Amount
of lines
Distance of
lines cm
Hopper
capacity
liter
Transport
width cm
Weight kg
RSM-V 312 DS 300 ja Vario 24 12,5 700 / 1050 300 745 / 815
RSM-G 312 DS 300 ja 80 steps 24 12,5 700 / 1050 300 755 / 825
Österreich West
Manfred Schretzmayer Sales manager
Austria West
4842 Zell am Pettenfirst
+43 664 8223566
schretzmayer@regent.at
Österreich Nord
Ernst Mair Sales manager
Austria North
4693 Desselbrunn
+43 664 1049174
mair@regent.at
Österreich Süd
Horst Haider Sales manager
Austria South
8505 St. Nikolai
+43 664 1049172
haider@regent.at
Österreich Ost
Thomas Hayden Sales manager
Austra East
3143 Pyhra
+43 664 3259541
hayden@regent.at

Types table Titan

Titan Shares / weight kg Frame
dimension mm
Spacing of
bodies cm
Working
width cm
Framework
height cm
3 4 5 6
120 M -- 1140 -- -- 100x120 100 29 - 52 80
140 C -- 1280 1530 -- 140x120 90 31 - 49 82
140 M 1020 1300 1560 -- 140x120 100 31 - 51 82
140 SL 960 -- -- -- 140x120 104 31 - 52 82
140 L 1080 1320 1580 -- 140x120 104 31 - 52 82
160 M -- 1340 1760 -- 160x120 100 33 - 52 82
160 L 1130 1370 1770 -- 160x120 106 34 - 54 82
180 M -- 1650 1900 2240 180x140 100 33 - 58 79 83 86
180 L -- 1670 1950 2380 180x140 106 33 - 60 79 83 86
200 S -- 1700 2000 2430 200x150 100 33 - 53 83 86 92
200 TL 1350 1810 -- -- 200x150 117 36 - 58 86

non-stop
140 C n-s 1300 1640 -- -- 140x120 90 30 - 47 77 80
140 M n-s 1320 1700 -- -- 140x120 100 32 - 51 77 80
140 L n-s 1330 1700 -- -- 140x120 104 32 - 51 77 80
160 M n-s -- 1800 2170 -- 160x120 100 33 - 52 77 80
160 L n-s 1395 1850 -- -- 160x120 106 34 - 54 82
200 S n-s -- 1950 2350 2750 200x150 100 34 - 52 80 84

Types table Taurus

Taurus Shares / weight kg Frame
dimension mm
Spacing of
bodies cm
Working
width cm
Framework
height cm
5 6 7 8 9
E 180 -- 3230 3610 3950 -- 180x140 100 37 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 52 83
180 M -- 3300 3710 4080 -- 180x140 100 34 - 53 83
200 S --- 3400 3730 4100 4500 200x150 100 34 - 53 83 86
200 TL 3300 3600 4000 -- -- 200x150 117 36 - 55 86

non-stop
200 S n-s -- 3950 4350 4750 5200 200x150 100 33 - 50 80 84

Types table Aress

Aress Working
width
cm
Length of
knife tines
mm
kW PS Rotors U/min Weight
Cage roller Toothed
packer roller
Crumbling
packer roller
Waved
packer roller
kg ø450 ø460 ø500 ø550 ø500 ø450
2500 250 300 95 130 10 250/311/352 770 880 -- 1065 -- 1070 --
3000 300 300 95 130 12 250/311/352 830 1000 -- 1180 -- 1190 1230

Types table Orbit

Orbit Working
width
cm
Length of
knife tines
mm
kW PS Rotors U/min Weight
kg
Cage roller Toothed
packer roller
Crumbling
packer roller
Waved
packer roller
kg ø450 ø460 ø500 ø550 ø500 ø450
2500 M 250 300 125 170 10 212/../477 970 1080 1230 1265 -- 1270 --
3000 M 300 300 125 170 12 212/../477 1040 1210 -- 1390 1430 1400 1440
3000 S 300 330 180 250 12 283/341 1100 -- -- 1450 1490 1460 1500

Types table KSE HK

KSE HK
Working
width
Length of
knife tines
kW PS Rotors U/min
Weight with
Toothed
packer roller
Weight with
Crumbling
packer roller
ø500 ø500
5000 HK 500 300 220 300 20 312/399 2680 2710
5000 M-HK 500 300 220 300 20 312/399 2985 3015
6000 M-HK 600 300 220 300 24 312/399 3305 3335

Types table Front Packer/ Cutter

Type Working width
cm
Transport width
cm
ø
mm
kg without
front tool
kg with front baulk
with spring tines
kg with front knife
tine section
kg with front plate
spring section
Front-Packer
FL-RW 250 250 250 600 470 540 530 560
FL-RW 300 300 300 600 530 640 630 670
Front-Cutter
F-WW 300 300 300 510 770 880 870 910
F-WW T 300 300 300 510 900 1030 1020 1060

Types table Orkan

Orkan Working width
cm
Amount
of discs
Diameter of
discs mm
Distance
of lines cm
Transport
width cm
Frame
height cm
Hydr.
folding
Weight without
roller kg
Weight with
double roller tiller kg
Weight with
ring roller kg
3000 300 24 615 12 300 80 nein 1300 1711 1780
3500 350 28 615 12 350 80 ja 1580 ---- 2140
4000 400 32 615 12 255 80 ja 2260 2810 2900
4500 450 36 615 12 255 80 ja 2360 3010 3080
5000 500 40 615 12 300 80 ja 2560 3290 3360
5500 550 44 615 12 300 80 ja 2850 3660 3730
6000 600 48 615 12 300 80 ja 3150 4060 4110
Export
Karl Manaberger Export Area Manager
IT, ES, PT, CH, HR, RS, LU, RO
+43 7674 62661 30
manaberger@regent.at

Types table Terrakan R4

Terrakan
R4
Working width
cm
Transport
width cm
Transport heigth cm
(at approx. 40 cm ground clearance)
Spacing in strokes approx.
cm
Spacing in beams
cm
Amount of tines Hydr.
foldable
Power demand
kW / PS
Weight
kg
3000 300 cm -- 15 48 19 -- 60/80 550
5000 500 255 300 15 48 32 ja 90/120 1150
6000 600 255 350 15 48 38 ja 100/140 1300

Types table Terrakan R6 Bio

Terrastar
R6 BIO
Working
cm
Transport
width cm
Transport heigth
cm
Spacing in strokes approx.
cm
Spacing in
beams cm
Amount of tines hydr. foldable Power demand
kw / PS
Weight
kg
3000 300 300 -- 13 48 22 -- 60/80 790
5000 500 255 300 13 48 38 ja 90/120 1650
6000 600 255 350 13 48 44 ja 100/140 1860

Types table Tukan MSG

Tukan MSG Beam power-
requirement
kW / PS
non-stop Number of
Tines
Spacing of-
beams cm
Leg
dim mm
Spacing of
strokes cm
Number of
discs
Working
width cm
Transport
width cm
Framework
height cm
Weight
kg
Weight with
non-stop kg
Hydr.
folding
MSG 250 3 62 /   85 10 70x30 70x30 25 6 250 250 80 680 - -
MSG 270 3 66 /   90 ja 10 70/73 70x30 27 6 270 270 80 690 950 -
MSG 300 3 81 / 110 ja 11 70/73 70x30 27 6 300 300 80 720 1060 -
MSG 400-3 3 103 / 140 ja 16 70/73 70x30 25 10 400 255 80 1380 1790 ja
MSG 450-3 3 110 / 150 ja 18 70/73 70x30 25 10 450 255 80 1500 1960 ja
MSG 500-3 3 125 / 170 20 70/73 70x30 25 12 500 300 80 1630 - ja
MSG 550-3 3 132 / 180 22 70/73 70x30 25 13 550 300 80 1760 - ja

Types table Tukan DSG

Tukan DSG Beam power-
requirement
kW / PS
Tines-
anzahl
Spacing of-
beams cm
Leg
dim mm
Spacing of
strokes cm
Number of
discs
Working
width cm
Transport
width cm
Framework
height cm
Weight
kg
Hydr.
folding
DSG 300 4 88 / 120 15 62 70x30 20 6 300 300 80 920 -
DSG 400-3 4 110 / 150 20 62 70x30 20 8 400 255 80 1620 ja
DSG 450-3 4 118 / 160 22 62 70x30 20 10 450 255 80 1800 ja

Types table Tukan VFG

Tukan VFG Beam power-
requirement
kW / PS
non-stop Number of
Tines
Spacing of-
beams cm
Leg
dim mm
Spacing of
strokes cm
Number of
discs
Working
width cm
Transport
width cm
Framework
height cm
Weight
kg
Weight with
non-stop kg*
Hydr.
folding
VFG 300 3-11 3 81 / 110 ja 11 70 40x40 27 6 300 300 73 - 980 -
VFG 300 4-13 4 88 / 120 ja 13 73 40x40 23 5 300 300 73 - 1170 -
VFG 300 4-15 4 88 / 120 ja 15 73 40x40 20 6 300 300 73 - 1220 -

Types table Terrastar

Terrastar Sections Working width
cm
Transport width
cm
Weight in kg
Spring tine
harrow section
Weight in kg
Version EXAKTA
440 3 440 255* 1180 1510
520 4 520 300 1500 1790
600 4 600 300 1560 2010
750 6 750 300 2080 2700
800 6 800 300 2280 2890
Deutschland Baden-Württemberg
Johannes FRIEDEL Sales manager Baden-Württemberg
86750 Megesheim
+49 170 9348304
friedel@regent.at
Deutschalnd Bayern Süd
Franz Bauer Sales manager Bayern-South
84094 Elsendorf
+49 170 8314004
bauer@regent.at

Types table EUROSTAR

Eurostar Shares / weight kg Frame
dimension mm
Spacing of
bodies cm
Working
width cm
Framework
height cm
2 3 4 5 6
100 570 750 -- -- -- 100x120 97 32 | 37 | 42 | 47 73 77
120 S -- 790 1000 -- -- 100x120 85 28 | 33 | 37 | 41 77 80
120 M 650 810 1030 -- -- 100x120 100 33 | 38 | 43 | 49 80
400 -- 960 1230 1440 -- 120x120 100 32 | 35 | 40 | 45 | 50 82
500 -- -- 1310 1560 -- 140x140 103 38 | 42 | 45 | 48 | 52 82
600 -- -- 1515 1780 2170 180x140/120 100 37 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 52 83 86
700 -- -- -- 1990 2270 180x140 103 39 | 43 | 47 | 51 | 53 83 86


non-stop
100 n-s 740 -- -- -- -- 100x120 97 36 |  40 | 45 | 50 73 77
120 S n-s -- 1110 1380 -- -- 100x120 85 31 | 35 | 39 | 44 | 47 73 77
120 M n-s 780 1140 1420 -- -- 100x120 100 37 | 42 | 46 | 52 77 80
400 K n-s -- -- 1590 1918 -- 120x120 89 34 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 46 | 49 78
400 n-s -- -- 1608 -- -- 120x120 100 38 | 42 | 45 | 48 | 52 78
450 n-s -- -- 1640 1980 -- 120x140 100 38 | 42 | 45 | 48 | 52 78
600 n-s -- -- 1860 2280 2795 150x150 100 37 | 41 | 45 | 49 | 52 78 82